3050 US Hwy 441/27 • Fruitland Park, FL 34731 • (352) 728-0772 • CPC1458178

Open today from 9:00am to 5:00pm

Privacy Policy

The following is the privacy policy for the https://www.spakingdom.com/ website. In this policy, Spa Kingdom, Inc. describes what personal information Spa Kingdom, Inc. collects on our site, how Spa Kingdom, Inc. uses it, and your options regarding information Spa Kingdom, Inc. may collect about you. Where more details are needed to explain our privacy practices as to a particular Spa Kingdom, Inc. product or service, we may post separate privacy notices to describe how a particular Spa Kingdom, Inc. product or service processes personal information which is accessible from the topic index to the right of this Policy and/or links to the same. 

If you have questions about this policy, please feel free to contact us at the address listed on our website.

Spa Kingdom, Inc. Use of Cookies and E-Mail

What is a cookie?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognizes that cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognizes a user’s device. You can find more information about cookies at: www.allaboutcookies.org.

For a video about cookies visit www.google.com/goodtoknow/data-on-the-web/cookies.

Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improve the user experience. They can also help to ensure that advertisements you see online are more relevant to you and your interests.

A list of all the cookies used on this website by category is set out below.

Spa Kingdom, Inc. collects cookies on our Web Site to capture information about page visits (e.g. “performance cookies.”) This information is anonymous and Spa Kingdom, Inc. uses this information only internally - to deliver the most effective content to our visitors. Information from the cookie is used to gauge page popularity, analyze traffic patterns on our site and guide development of other improvements to our site.

In our email programs, Spa Kingdom, Inc. employs some tracking methods (e.g. “targeting, performance, and functionality cookies”). We track “opens” via a tracking pixel in the email- meaning we track who opens our e-mails messages and when you open our e-mail messages; and we track “clicks” via encoded URLs-meaning we track whether you click on the links contained in our e-mail messages. This information is used internally only to help us deliver relevant messaging, and is not shared with any third parties.

Spa Kingdom, Inc. does not require that you accept cookies and/or you may withdraw your consent to our use of cookies at any time by adjusting your browser's privacy settings, however, some functionality on our Web site (e.g. “functionality cookies”), our product or service check-out process, and products and services may be disabled if you decline to accept cookies ( e.g. “necessary cookies”).

You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it. You may also change your cookie settings through preference options in our products and/or services, where applicable. We will indicate that upon selecting your preferences, that we will use a cookie to remember your preferences.

Spa Kingdom, Inc. never gives away information about our users. If you choose to provide personally identifiable information about yourself, Spa Kingdom, Inc. will use this information only to communicate directly with you. Spa Kingdom, Inc. will not sell, rent or otherwise disclose that information to third parties unless such disclosure is necessary for the purposes set forth in this Policy, by law or a policy or notice contained or associated with a specific.

Spa Kingdom, Inc.'s Use of Remarketing with Google Analytics

Spa Kingdom, Inc. collects cookies on our Web site to capture information about page visits. This information is anonymous and Spa Kingdom, Inc. uses this information only internally - to deliver the most effective content to our visitors. Information from the cookies is used to gauge page popularity, analyze traffic patterns on our site and guide development of other improvements to our site. Spa Kingdom, Inc. does not require that you accept cookies, however, some functionality on our Web site, our product or service check-out process, and products and services may be disabled if you decline to accept cookies. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it. You may also change your cookie settings through preferences options in our products and/or services, where applicable. Spa Kingdom, Inc. never gives away information about our users. If you choose to e-mail us and provide personally identifiable information about yourself, Spa Kingdom, Inc. will use this information only to respond to your inquiry. Spa Kingdom, Inc. will not sell, rent or otherwise disclose that information to third parties unless such disclosure is necessary for the purposes set forth in this Policy, by law or a policy or notice contained or associated with a specific Spa Kingdom, Inc. product or service.

Spa Kingdom, Inc. uses analytics data and the DoubleClick cookie to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to our website.  Site visitors may opt out of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page or they may opt out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page.

Google has additional information available about their Remarketing Privacy Guidelines, Policies, and Restrictions.

Volunteered Information and Use of Information

When you license or subscribe to a product or service or open an account or complete an online registration on our site, Spa Kingdom, Inc. collects personal information from you which may include:

  • name and email address;
  • billing information, including credit card information and your shipping address;
  • information concerning software programs downloaded, products and content licensed, accessed, or downloaded through Spa Kingdom, Inc. products or services;
  • location information (such as zip code or postal code and country);
  • computer configuration (such as operating system, connection speed, and peripherals);
  • the IP Internet (IP) address and URL of the Web site that sent you to the Spa Kingdom, Inc. registration page;
  • the types of peripherals (including portable media or recording devices) used by Spa Kingdom, Inc. products on your computer (to ensure that you have access to the latest fixes and patches for full compatibility with these devices);
  • demographic information provided by you (such as language, gender and age, and, if applicable, software program and content preferences and personalization information); and
  • whether you logged into or out of a Spa Kingdom, Inc. service, or changed your password or billing information.

This information is collected on Web pages using encryption technology to help prevent any third party from intercepting the information. Your credit card information is only used for completing the transaction and is retained only as necessary for administration purposes. Spa Kingdom, Inc. uses the information provided by our customers to analyze product trends based on, for example, geographic and demographic factors. This analysis helps us improve the quality of our Web site and product and service mix.

Information Collected in Contests

If you enter one of our contests, the data we collect will be handled according to the rules of that particular contest and those rules may differ based on where you live. We provide a privacy policy specific to each contest that you should review prior to entering the contest.

Forums

Membership into our forums is voluntary. When you provide your username, password and e-mail address, you can receive online support from Spa Kingdom, Inc. and from other Spa Kingdom, Inc. software users. Please refer to the policy before registering to join our forums.

Notice

Spa Kingdom, Inc. informs its customers what information it collects, how it is used, whether it may be temporarily transferred to others to provide the products or services requested and how to contact Spa Kingdom, Inc. with privacy inquiries. Spa Kingdom, Inc. provides a link to Spa Kingdom, Inc.'s privacy notice on its sites, and in e-mails.

Choice

Spa Kingdom, Inc. offers customers and individuals who provide us information choices about receiving further communications from us; for example, our e-mail newsletters are sent only to those who have expressly asked to receive them, and the newsletters have a link to use to opt out of receiving future messages. Spa Kingdom, Inc. may ask individuals if they wish to participate in market research, and then contact them if they give us their permission. Spa Kingdom, Inc. does not contact customers or individuals for marketing purposes for those persons who have contacted Spa Kingdom, Inc. directly to opt out of our direct marketing programs.

Technology

Spa Kingdom, Inc. uses technology in order to better serve its customers and others. Spa Kingdom, Inc. informs customers or individuals when Spa Kingdom, Inc. use technologies that are privacy related.

Data Integrity & Access

Spa Kingdom, Inc. takes steps to make sure that the personal information Spa Kingdom, Inc. uses is correct. Spa Kingdom, Inc. provides customers and individuals with reasonable access to the personal information they may have provided us so that they can review and correct it, or ask us not to use it.

Security

Spa Kingdom, Inc. protects personal information under its control by industry standard security practices and measures, in order to prevent loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Spa Kingdom, Inc. limits access to personal information to those who have a business need. Spa Kingdom, Inc. does not keep personal information any longer than necessary to meet the business purpose for which it was collected, though in some cases, legal or regulatory reasons require that personal information not be deleted. Spa Kingdom, Inc. shall use its best efforts to quickly work to remedy any vulnerabilities found in our or software and to alert our customers about any potentially dangerous vulnerabilities.

Data Transfer

Spa Kingdom, Inc. may transfer personal information to Spa Kingdom, Inc. databases in countries other than where it was provided. Spa Kingdom, Inc.'s privacy program requires the same high level of security and protection of personal information in all geographies with procedures and contracts in place to help ensure this is so. Data may be temporarily transferred to a vendor or business partner to provide services for Spa Kingdom, Inc., such as mailing information or processing credit card transactions. These vendors and business partners are required to protect and manage the personal information to the same high standards Spa Kingdom, Inc. uses, and they cannot use the information for purposes other than to provide the services Spa Kingdom, Inc. has requested. Also, Spa Kingdom, Inc. may disclose or transfer your personal information, including, without limitation, personal information regarding customers under 13, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) satisfy an applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request; (b) enforce applicable Spa Kingdom, Inc.'s Terms of Use, License or Service Agreements; (c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; (d) to protect against imminent harm to rights, property or safety of Spa Kingdom, Inc., its users, or the public at large as required or permitted by law.

Information Practices For Children

Spa Kingdom, Inc. does not intentionally collect information from children under the age of 13. If in the future we choose to collect personal information from children, we will comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Notification of Policy Changes

If major content changes are made to Spa Kingdom, Inc.'s Privacy Policy, Spa Kingdom, Inc. will outline and post the changes along with the new version on this Spa Kingdom, Inc. site.

Links

Spa Kingdom, Inc. may create links to the sites of other parties. Independently operated sites are not associated with Spa Kingdom, Inc. or authorized by us and may also have links leading to this Spa Kingdom, Inc. site. Spa Kingdom, Inc. cannot control any of these links and are not responsible for any content appearing on the sites linked to or from Spa Kingdom, Inc.'s site, or for any personal information gathered at those independently operated sites.

Data Not Collected On This Site

Personal information that is not collected on the site is not generally subject to this Privacy Policy.

Non-U.S. Customer Information

If you are a customer or individual who is logging on from outside the United States, the personal information you submit to Spa Kingdom, Inc. will be sent to and stored on our servers. The personal information practices set out in this Privacy Policy apply to all Spa Kingdom, Inc. products, services, and customers worldwide. You have a right of access and to correct such data and/or personal information. To exercise these rights, or for other data privacy questions, please contact through this website.

Enforcement

Spa Kingdom, Inc. regularly reviews its compliance with this Privacy Policy. Please feel free to direct any questions or concerns regarding this Policy or Spa Kingdom, Inc.'s treatment of personal information by contacting us through this Site. When Spa Kingdom, Inc. receives a formal written complaint at this address, it is Spa Kingdom, Inc.'s policy to contact the complaining party regarding his or her concerns. Spa Kingdom, Inc. will cooperate with the appropriate regulatory authorities, including local data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the transfer of personal data that cannot be resolved by Spa Kingdom, Inc. and an individual.

No Error Free Performance

Spa Kingdom, Inc. does not guarantee error-free performance under this Privacy Policy. Spa Kingdom, Inc. will use reasonable efforts to comply with this Privacy Policy and will take prompt corrective action when Spa Kingdom, Inc. learns of any failure to comply with our Privacy Policy. Spa Kingdom, Inc. shall not be liable for any incidental, consequential or punitive damages relating to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy shall be governed by the laws of the United States to the extent applicable.

What your friends and neighbors say about Spa Kingdom.

I discovered Spa Kingdom when my old Spa needed repair. The repair service was excellent which led me to the eventual purchase of a new Maxx Spa. Everyone at Spa Kingdom was knowledgeable, friendly, and very easy to deal with in a completely non-pressure atmosphere. They have by far the one of the top product lines with the largest selection of all types and sizes of spas in the area. The Spa was delivered fast and free as a complete package, including the cover, cover lift, steps, and a very nice supply of chemicals with no additional charges or other non-sense. I highly recommend Spa Kingdom if you are in the market for a new Spa, repair, or supplies.

Matt Purkey

Thanks so much for rushing this order. You made us feel that we mattered and due to our situation the spa needed to be a rush order. We certainly appreciate your great customer service. We won't hesitate to refer people to your company, especially after we are enjoying our spa, and we are looking for the permit approval approximately in two weeks. We definately will be wanting shipment before April 18th, and we will call you as soon as we have a date for delivery.

Viciki Shimer

It is with pleasure that I write concerning my treatment at your business, Spa Kingdom, since purchasing my Maax 481 Jacuzzi from you. The delivery and set-up was done in a very professional manner and all aspects of the functions were explained in detail before anyone left. Since then, any questions, whether by telephone or at the store were always answered to my satisfaction. It is a pleasure dealing with your business and would surely recommend anyone interested in your products to see you for their needs. 

Again thank you for your service.

Brenda Longenbach, Leesburg

I purchased my spa at Spa Kingdom,based on, neighbors input on your reputation and quality product....

At set up, Matt and Greg answered every question I had. Both helpful and polite!

Returning from summer holiday I need a new start up! Cody ,does a excellent job and I'm in the spa the next day.

Thanks for your product and service>>>in this day and age SERVICE is all you have to sell me...you rate number one!

Sammy Isaac

I purchased my spa at Spa Kingdom, based upon Spa Kingdom's fine reputation of quality product and service. Since then, the staff has met all of my needs for almost 7 years. Matt, Greg, and the others are extremely professional, knowledgeable, and very customer service oriented. The staff has always responded promptly for checkups or to maintain my spa at my home when needed.

I feel strongly that the spa I purchased is of the highest quality and continues to meet all of our needs to this day - as if it was brand new! I love the fact that we have so many choices on the motor speeds and can apply so many adjustments to the water jets and/or air controls in order to fine tune the system for our personal comfort. For me, the maintenance and care of the spa is minimal to keep it clean and crystal clear. The staff is always available to answer all of my questions and provide professional guidance.

It is without hesitation or any reservations that I provide my highest recommendation for Spa Kingdom to meet all customers' needs and for those who desire the highest quality and/or true therapeutic spa.

Jim Carbonneau, The Villages

We are so happy that we bought our spa from Spa Kingdom. All the employees have been so helpful that it made buying a spa easy. I would highly recommend Spa Kingdom.

Richard McKee

I would like to take this opportunity to recount what a pleasure it has been to do business with you and your employees. This is a rarity in this day and age.

My first contact with your establishment was with Kevin Morse, who patiently fielded all my many calls, answered all my questions and returned my calls at the time he said he would. His demeanor and personality makes one happy and pleased to do business with your firm.

After our purchase, the delivery was accomplished as promised by Matt and Greg, who performed the setup and answered many questions from a novice like me. They were both very helpful and polite as well , and without elaboration, your personal kindness is also noted.

I would not hesitate for one moment to recommend you and your company to my many friends and acquaintances and plan to do so.

Again, thank you very much and best wishes to all of you.

Harry F. Pilker

This is just a quick note to let you know how much we have been enjoying our new Maax spa. This is the third hot tub I've owned and it is by far superior to the other two. The jets offer amazing therapy and the extra depth of the foot-well makes changing seats and exiting much easier. Although I considered buying a less expensive hot tub similar to my previous two, every time I use my Maax spa I rejoice in my decision to spend the extra money for such a quality product. 

Lawrence Cross, PhD

We really enjoy our spa from Spa Kingdom. We have had it for four years with minimal maintenance.

Jerry Todden

Seldom, if ever do you experience the Spa Kingdom type of service during and following the sale. They spend as much time as necessary to explain all features of your spa and also how to maintain it. At no time was there an attempt to sell more services.

Cory Krugh

Just wanted to tell you all how much I have enjoyed the friendly services and products you have.  I purchased my hot tub from you two years ago and when ever I have had any questions you are always there to help. It has been a terrific experience which I would recommend to others.

To Greg, Matt, Tony, Norm and Larry; Thanks

Larry Haskel

Latest Blog Posts

Spa Kingdom Memorial Day Weekend Sales Event

Monday, May 22, 2017

Read more...

What is a swim spa and why are they becoming popular?

Monday, May 8, 2017

With benefits for both relaxation and fitness - what's not to love? Swim spas let you sit, lay back, relax and wind down after a long day or burn a few extra calories with exercise. Swim Spa brands include innovative technology like WiFi Connectivity, steel substructure, CleanZone™, CleanZone™ II, resistance bands, MP3/Bluetooth music system and more. 

Read more...

Cities We Serve

The Villages

Lady Lake

Summerfield

Fruitland Park

Leesburg

Belleview

Wildwood

and All of Lake and Sumter counties

Current Specials

We are currently not offering any specials off of our already low prices.

Spa Kingdom, Inc.

Spa Kingdom, Inc.
3050 US Hwy 441/27
Fruitland Park, FL 34731

(352) 728-0772 (phone)
Monday-Friday 9:00am to 5:30pm
Saturday 9:00am to 5:00pm

  • visa Acceptedvisa
  • mastercard Acceptedmastercard
  • cash Acceptedcash
  • check Acceptedcheck

Trade Ins Welcome